Search: Keyword:

Jones, Pamela Prinicpal
Key, Elijah Vice Principal
Scott, Tawanda Vice Principal
Shaffer, Deborah Vice Priincipal

Akers, Bridget Art
Alexander, Maresha Guidance Counselor (Junior/11th Grade)
Amin, Roshni Guidance Counselor (Freshmen/9th Grade)
Anglin, Kelly
Atelonie, Tiara Science/Biology
Berry, Prance English
Black, O'Hara Social Science
Blackburn, Meagan Speech Therapy
Bradwell, James Culinary Arts
Brown, Kendrick English Language Arts/Reading
Byrd, Shannon English Language Arts/Reading
Campbell, Cedrick Mathematics
Clark, Lynn ESE Self-Contained Class
Collins, Rosalyn ESE
Cummings, Kimberly English Language Arts / Reading
D'Oleo, Maria Special Area/Spanish
Denton, April English Language Arts / Reading
Evans, Lee History/World History Teacher
Fagg, Willie Edgenuity
Farmer, Claudette Physical Education
Farmer, Erica Social Studies
Frost-Walker, Diane Head Coach Girls Basketball/Testing Administrator Assistant
Frost-Walker, Diane Physical Education
Galloway, Tireshia English Language Arts/Reading / Teacher
Griffin, Benita Exceptional Education / Inclusion Resource
Grimsley, Alesia Health Educator
Harris, Ronte Music
Henson, Edna Guidance Counselor (Sophomore/10th Grade)
Hewitt, Tracy English
Hinson-Maynor, Tamela Guidance Counselor (Senior/12th Grade)
Hodgen, Courtney Exceptional Student Education
Hogan, Elliott Science/Physical & Biology
Holmes, Ophelia Mathematics
Holt, Jamaal Business Education
Howard, Darrell Mathematics
Hurdle, Adam Math Teacher
Jaguar, GCHS GCHS Webmaster Trainer
James, Anthony Behavior Specialist/Edgenuity
Johnson, Greg Science/Biology
Jones, Pamela Prinicpal
Kelly, Kareem Exceptional Education / Inclusion Resource
Kenon, Aayana English Language Arts / Reading
Kever, Charlotte Mathematics
Key, Elijah Vice Principal
Knight, Anthony Art/Computer Graphics
Lewis, Pierre Social Science
Lewis, Rodney JROTC
Lightfoot, Tomeka English Language Arts/Reading
Lockwood, Chavien Business
Marquis, Sheribeth Exceptional Education
Maxwell, Janice Exceptional Education
McBride, Akacia English Language Arts/Reading
McDanield, Michael Science
Mendez, Ysenia Science
Montgomery, Rebecca Mathematics
Moten, Andrew Physical Education
NeSmith, Kimblin Law Enforcement Academy
Niekus, Shirley Spanish/ESOL
Nogowski, John English / Journalism
Parrish, Charles Social Studies
Pierre, Joseph Social Science
Pinkston, Joseif Mathematics
Police, Maurice Physical Education
Presha Pride, Renee CTE/Business Education Teacher
Pridgen, Mercedes Science/Chemistry
Rambosk, Peggy Social Studies
Read, Angela Exceptional Education / Speech/Language
Roberts, Charles JROTC/AI
Robinson, Corbin
Rodier, Christopher Special Area / Spanish & French
Simmons, Laquadra Social Studies
Simmons, Peggy Media Center
Smiith, Cadrick Music/Band
Smith, Kaloma English Language Arts/Reading
Stallworth, Shakera Math
Stephens, Doug Athletic Director
Stephens, Gabriel Social Studies
Strickland, Maggie ESE
Striplin , Joseph Physical Education
Thomas, Linda Exceptional Education Specialist
Thommen, John Math
Toussaint, Eric Career & Technical Education / Agriscience and Biotechnology
Trotman, Tatyana Biotechnology
Trotter, Trinika Guidance Counselor (Senior/12th grade)
Valencia, Kayla English Language Arts/Reading
Walker, Keenan 3D Art and Design
Weathers, Khadijah Science
White, Kevin JROTC/Senior Instructor
Wiggins, Cleanita Dual Enrollment/Science & Technology/Webmaster
Wilson Lewis, Sonja Media Specialist
Wynn, Ja'Nay Exceptional Education
Yarsiah, Wede Science/Chemistry

Akins, Tisher ESE/Paraprofessional
Davis, Mae Office Assistant
Frost-Walker, Diane Physical Education
Green, Floria Guidance Assistant
Highman, Keshandra Attendance/D. Reports Paraprofessional
Hightower, Richard Paraprofessional
Holt, Adrienne Cafeteria Manager
Jackson, Patricia ESE Para-Professional
Jaguar, GCHS GCHS Webmaster Trainer
James, Bobby
Lane, Howard ESE/Paraprofessional
McCall, Barbara Environmental Engineer
McNeil, Tinika Principal's Secretary
Portillo, Myrna Receptionist-Attendance
Poythress, Carolyn ESE Para-Professional
Quintero, Dolores Receptionist
Robinson, Allen Data Entry/Registrar
Sanders, Sylvia Environmental Engineer
Simmons, Michael Environmental Engineer
Smith, Edrick Environmental Engineer
Stevens, Derrick Environmental Engineer
Tsigbey, Jennifer ESE/Paraprofessional
West, Dwight Environmental Engineer
Williams, Sharon Environmental Engineer
Winbush, Latoya Environmental Engineer

Daniels, Anitria
Gauss, Stephen
Gauss, Stephen
Riggins, Larissa
Thomas, Johnny
Wiggins, Sheantika

Scott, Issha Miss EGHS 2006